Thistledown's Treasure Box - Page 5 - Myth-Weavers

Notices


Creative Corner

Post your creative works here and show off your talent!


Thistledown's Treasure Box

   
Crusader


Cosmic Knight








Talisman
Solomon Stone: Occult Scholar and Adventurer Arcane!






Speech: Bold Electric Indigo






Lodestone
The Galvanium Golem

Real Name: Alex Lorentz
Age: 105
Date of Birth: February 14th, 1915


Hero Points: 1

Abilities: -10 points
Quote:
Strength: 0/14
Stamina: Absent
Agility: 0
Dexterity: 0
Fighting: 0
Intellect: 0
Awareness: 0
Presence: 0

Powers: 147 Points
Quote:
Quote:
Galvanium Golem (Innate): (1)

[Growth 2, Density Increase 14 (Permanent), -2 Strength] (28)
[Immunity 32: Fortitude, Critical Hits] (32)
[Immunity 10: Electricity]
(10)
[Regeneration 1] (1)
Quote:
Quote:

Meissner Effect: (5)

[Immunity 5: Magnetism (Sustained)]

Spectral Sight: (3)

[Enhanced Perception +12 (Limited: Vision Only)]

Magnetic Levitation: (5)

[Flight 1 Continuous+Flight 6 (Subtle 1, Limited 2: Only within 2 feet of a horizontal/angled surface)]

Quote:
Quantum Superconduction: 51 Point Static Array (56)

1. Electrify (51)
[Reaction (Touch) Cumulative Affliction 11 (Limited Degree: Impaired>Disabled, Affects Insubstantial 2, Incurable 1), Feature 1 (Power Electrical Devices by Touch), Fast Grab, Improved Grab, Improved Hold]

2. Thunder Strike (1)
[Cumulative Multiattack Affliction 11 (Extra Effect: Dazed+Vulnerable>Stunned+Defenseless, Limited Degree), Linked Multiattack Move Object 11 (Close, Limited Direction: Away), Linked to Strength Damage, Affects Insubstantial 2, Improved Critical 4, Incurable)]

3. Tesla Bolt (1)
[Ranged Multiattack Damage 11 (Accurate 6, Affects Insubstantial 2, Improved Critical 4, Extended Range 3, Incurable, Precise Attack 2: Ignores Cover and Concealment)]

4. Overcharge (1)
[Damage 11 (Burst Area, Selective, Affects Insubstantial 2, Incurable 1), Linked Healing 14 (Persistent, Limited: Self Only)]

5. Tesla Field (1)
[Perception Move Object 11, (Affects Insubstantial 2, Precise, Subtle 1)]
[Senses 13 (Vision Counters All Concealment, Counters Illusion, Penetrates Concealment, Extended, Radius 2)]


6. Magnetic Seizure (1)
[Perception Ranged Cumulative Affliction 11, DC 24 Will, Extra Effect: Disabled+Vulnerable>Impaired+Defenseless (Affects Insubstantial 2, Limited Degree, Reversible, Subtle 1), Senses 3: Detect Magnetic Fields (Ranged, Perception)]

The Ghost in the Golem:

[Morph 1 (Metamorph)] (6)


Skills: 5 Points
Quote:
- Technology +10 (+10)
Advantages: 12 Points
Quote:
- Close Combat 8
- Evasion 2
- Move-by Action
- Interpose
Legacy: 10 Points
Quote:
- Benefit: Wealth 5
- Security Clearance
- Status: Superhero Celebrity
- Sidekick 3
Sidekick
Quote:
The "Ghost" of Nikola Tesla
- Absent Strength, Stamina, Agility, Dexterity
- Immunity 30: Fortitude
- Immortality 1
- Technology 22
- Expertise: Science 22
- Inventor
-
Defenses: 23 Points
Quote:
- Dodge +6
- Parry +6
- Will +11
- Fortitude N/A
- Toughness +16

Experience: 0
Quote:
Expenditures:
Grand Total: 187 Points







[Eschaton]

Musical Theme

Birth Name: Solomon Kandor
Known Aliases: Sol, Eskay
Age: 40
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Place of Birth: West Virginia


Quote:

[Build]


[PL.10]

[Attributes]
26

- Strength: 0
- Stamina: 5
- Dexterity: 2
- Agility: 0
- Fighting: 0
- Intellect: 2
- Awareness: 2
- Presence: 2


[Skills (3/pp)] 24

- Deception 6 (+20)
- Insight 6 (+20)
- Investigation 3 (+11)
- Perception 3 (+11)
- Sleight of Hand 6 (+20)


[Advantages] 19

- Danger Sense
- Evasion 2
- Quick-draw
- Ranged Attack 13
- Tracking
- Uncanny Dodge


[Devices] 68

Fait Accompli (32 point Array, Removable) 28

Spatial Sabot
- Damage 5 (Indirect 2, Improved Critical 4, Multiattack, Penetrating 10, Ranged, Power Attack)
Alt: Spatial Shockwave
- Affliction 10: Dazed+Vulnerable>Stunned+Defenseless (Cone Area, Cumulative, Extra Condition, Limited Degree, Indirect 2)
Alt: Spatial Sniper
- Damage 10 (Subtle 2, Distracting, Alternate Resistance: Stamina 10, Perception Ranged)
Alt: Spatial Snare
- Move Object 10 (Burst Area, Continuous, Limited Direction: "Down", Subtle 1, Improved Hold)
Alt: Spatial Shunt
- Teleport 13 (Change Velocity, Change Direction, Subtle)
- Linked Illusion 1 (Area 1, Independent, Limited: Only of Self)

VISER (Removable) 16

- Senses 15: Vision Counters All Concealment, Counters Illusions, Penetrates Concealment, Extended Vision 4
- Enhanced Investigation +9
- Enhanced Perception +9

Vanguard Field Generator (30 point Array, Removable)24
Deflect Force
- Deflect 15 (Reflect, Redirect, Close)
Alt: Ablate Force
- Immunity 80: Toughness (Limited: Ranged Attacks Only, Unreliable: 5 Charges/Recharge 1 Charge every 2.5 hours)
- [Immunity 2: Critical Hits, Interpose, Ultimate Toughness]

Initiative: +2

[Defense] 43

Dodge: 15 (+15)
Parry: 15 (+15)
Toughness: 0 (+5)
Fortitude: 5 (+10)
Will: 8 (+10)

Deflect Force: Standard Action Deflect: 1d20+15 (add 10 to rolls 1-10)
Ablate Force: Immune to Ranged Toughness (Unreliable: 5 Charges/Recharge 1 Charge every 2.5 hours)


[Total Cost: 180]







 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Last Database Backup 2018-12-15 09:00:06am local time
Myth-Weavers Status